Loading Events

Event & Screening Schedule



Filter & Search


Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events List Navigation

Sunday, October 20 @ 5:30 pm

It Must Be Heaven film still
Screening: Comedy, Masters

It Must Be Heaven

Elia Suleiman | France, Qatar, Germany, Canada, Palestine, Turkey

Sunday, October 20 @ 5:45 pm

Balloon film still
Screening: International Competition

Balloon (Qiqiu)

Pema Tseden | China

Sunday, October 20 @ 5:45 pm

Sorry We Missed You film still
Screening: International Competition

Sorry We Missed You

Ken Loach | United Kingdom, France, Belgium

Sunday, October 20 @ 6:00 pm

The Cordillera of Dreams film still
Screening: Cinemas of the Americas, Documentary

The Cordillera of Dreams (La Cordinllera de los Sueños)

Patricio Guzmán | Chile, France

Sunday, October 20 @ 6:15 pm

The Orphanage film still
Screening: New Directors Competition, Women in Cinema

The Orphanage (Parwareshgah)

Shahrbanoo Sadat | Denmark, Germany, France, Luxembourg, Afghanistan, Qatar

Sunday, October 20 @ 7:30 pm

Screening: Special Presentation

Waves **Rush Tickets only**

Trey Edward Shults | United States

Sunday, October 20 @ 7:45 pm

The Wild Goose Lake film still
Screening: Global Currents

The Wild Goose Lake

Yi'nan Diao | China, France

Sunday, October 20 @ 8:00 pm

Chained film still
Screening: Global Currents

Chained (Eynayim Sheli)

Yaron Shani | Israel, Germany

Sunday, October 20 @ 8:15 pm

Gloria Mundi film still
Screening: International Competition

Gloria Mundi

Robert Guédiguian | France

Sunday, October 20 @ 8:15 pm

La Llorona film still
Screening: Cinemas of the Americas, International Competition

La Llorona

Jayro Bustamante | Guatemala, France

Sunday, October 20 @ 8:15 pm

Let There Be Light film still
Screening: Global Currents

Let There Be Light (Nech je svetlo)

Marko Škop | Slovakia

Sunday, October 20 @ 8:30 pm

Bring Me Home film still
Screening: Global Currents

Bring Me Home (Na-reul cha-ja-jwo)

Kim Seung-woo | South Korea

Monday, October 21 @ 12:00 pm

The Human Factor film still
Screening: Documentary

Human Factor

Dror Moreh | Israel

Monday, October 21 @ 12:00 pm

The Orphanage film still
Screening: New Directors Competition, Women in Cinema

The Orphanage (Parwareshgah)

Shahrbanoo Sadat | Denmark, Germany, France, Luxembourg, Afghanistan, Qatar

Monday, October 21 @ 12:00 pm

Screening: After Dark, Shorts Program

Shorts 3: Up At Night

Various | Argentina, Canada, Finland, United Kingdom, United States

Monday, October 21 @ 12:15 pm

The Sleepwalkers film still
Screening: Cinemas of the Americas, International Competition, Women in Cinema

The Sleepwalkers (Los Sonámbulos)

Paula Hernández | Argentina, Uruguay

Monday, October 21 @ 1:00 pm

Fordlandia Malaise film still
Screening: Documentary, Expanded Visions, Spotlight: Architecture X Design, Women in Cinema

Fordlandia Malaise

Susana de Sousa Dias | Portugal

Monday, October 21 @ 2:00 pm

Once Upon a River film still
Screening: City & State, Global Currents, Women in Cinema

Once Upon a River

Haroula Rose | United States

Monday, October 21 @ 2:30 pm

Screening: Shorts Program

Shorts 5: Life and Something More

Various | Germany, Greece, Iran, Spain, United Kingdom, United States, Vietnam

Monday, October 21 @ 2:45 pm

Forman vs. Forman film still
Screening: Documentary, Women in Cinema

Forman vs. Forman

Jakub Hejna, Helena Třeštíková | Czech Republic, France
+ Export Events