Cinema Chicago Logo

2013 — 49th Chicago Film Festival

12 O'Clock Boys

12 Years a Slave

6 Versus 6

AB-

Aftermath

Alan Partridge

Alice Walker: Beauty In Truth

Amarcord

American Vagabond

Arcade

At Berkeley

August: Osage County

Banklady

Battle Of Tabatô

Big Bad Wolves

Black South-Easter

The Blinding Sunlight

Blue Is The Warmest Color

Blue Ruin

Bluebird

Boneshaker

The Book Thief

Borgman

Brave Miss World

Bread and Tulips

Breathe In

The Bungled Child

Burn It Up Djassa

Butter Lamp

The Captain

Chasing Fireflies

Cheap Thrills

Chopper

CineYouth: Best of the Fest

Closed Curtain

Cochemare

Collectors

Comrade President

Contracted

The Curse

The Date

Bruce Dern Tribute

Despite The Gods

Divorce, Italian Style

Domestic

The Don Juans

Dracula 3D

Dream Girl

Drunker Than A Skunk

Elaine Stritch: Shoot Me

The Event

The Exhibition

Fatal Vittles

The Fifth Estate

Floating Skyscrapers

The Flogsta Roar

Fluorescent Sin

Fox the Gambler

The German Doctor

Gigantic

Girl With Child

The Girls On Liberty Street

The Globe Collector

Go Goa Gone

Le Grande Cahier

Grigris

H4

Harmony Lessons

The Harvest

Heli

Hide Your Smiling Faces

Honor Diaries

How I Live Now

How to Abandon Ship

How To Describe A Cloud

Hunger

I Will Be Murdered

Illiterate

Imbabazi: The Pardon

The Immigrant

In the Air is Christopher Gray

In The Name Of…

The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete

Infiltrators

Inside Llewyn Davis

Best of INTERCOM

The Invisible Collection

It's All So Quiet

La Jaula De Oro

Jonah

Just a Sigh

KanyeKanye: The Line

Kill Your Darlings

KOFN

La Paz

Labor Day

Lad: A Yorkshire Story

The Last of the Unjust

Lasting

Life Feels Good

Lifelong

Like Father Like Son

The Lonely Bones

A Long And Happy Life

Love Games

The Major

Malak

Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom

Marcel, King of Tervuren

Marilyn Myller

The Mass Is Ended

Medium Cool

Melaza

Memories They Told Me

Miele

The Miracle

The Missing Picture

Monsoon Shootout

The Motel Life

Mothers

My Sweet Pepper Land

Mystery

Nebraska

Needle

New Directors: The Political and the Personal

Nordstrand

Northwest

The Notebook

Nothing Bad Can Happen

The Nun

Of Good Report

One Chance

A Pact

The Painter

Panel 1: Documentary: Ethics and Aesthetics

Panel 2: Outlook Panel: Beyond Labels

Panel 3: Meet the Critics

Panel 4: Comedy: Improvising Cinema

Panel 5: After Dark: The Horror Renaissance

Panel 6: Spotlight Africa: Producers Without Borders

Panel 7: Documentary: Current Fundraising Models

Papusza

The Parachutist

Peach Juice

Perfect Drug

Philomena

Pieces Of Me

Pioneer

Places Where We Lived

Pouters

The Priest's Children

Purgatorio

Q Hugo Film Awards

Raze

Reindeer

Remember Me

Reset

Rhino Full Throttle

Sable Fable

The Sacrament

Sadourní’s Butterflies

Salvo

Script to Screen: You be the Development Director

Scud - Q Hugo recipient

Sea Pig

Sex, Drugs, and Taxation

Shorts 1: City and State - Local Heroes

Shorts 2: Animation - Cel Division

Shorts 3: Midnight Mayhem - Night Terrors

Shorts 4: Our Lovers' Story

Shorts 5: Spotlight Africa - From Earth's Center

Shorts 6: Nature or Nurture?

Shorts 7: Anway, Anyhow, Anywhere

Siggil

Silent Films: Louder than Words!

Snails in the Rain

Social Butterfly

Something Necessary

Soul

Spotlight Africa: African Music Videos

Spotlight Africa: Meet the Filmmakers

Stammering Love

Stockholm Stories

Stop-Over

Stranger By The Lake

Stray Dogs

Subconscious Password

Surprise!

Suzanne

Tanta Agua

Tap To Retry

There Will Come A Day

A Thousand Times Good Night

George Tillman, Jr. Tribute

Tough Bond

Trapped

Trucker and the Fox

Under The Rainbow

Unicorn Blood

The Unknown Known

The Verdict

The Village

Viva La Libertà

Voyage

Walesa: Man Of Hope

Le Week-End

Die Welt

Whale Valley

Wild Duck

Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?

With You, Without You

Wolfskinder/Wolfschildren

Workers

Yellow Fever

Yema

Ziegenort